Fritillaria meleagris L.
cited name:
Fritillaria meleagris L.
leper’s lily, snake’s head fritillary
W. Baxter, British phaenogamous botany, t. 1-80, vol. 1: t. 1 (1834-1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: meleagris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: meleagris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=348106


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lilium meleagris (L.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria meleagris L.
W. Baxter, British phaenogamous botany, t. 1-80, vol. 1: t. 1 (1834-1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ogck0cthetmu232m8qn9a2dan1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 01:45:36
SESSION unix time in : 1576370736
SESSION unix time out: 1576371336
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576370736
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159