Atropa belladonna L.
cited name:
Atropa belladonna L.

W. Baxter, British phaenogamous botany, t. 1-80, vol. 1: t. 10 (1834-1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: belladonna
epithet recognized: belladonna

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=348115


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Atropa borealis Kreyer ex Pascher
  2. Atropa cordata Pascher
  3. Atropa digitaloides Pascher
  4. Atropa lethalis Salisb.
  5. Atropa lutescens Jacquem. ex C.B. Clarke
  6. Atropa mediterranea Kreyer ex Pascher

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Atropa belladonna L.
W. Baxter, British phaenogamous botany, t. 1-80, vol. 1: t. 10 (1834-1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 19q6hjrukhk1hm0sc2v4t24l50
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 00:50:29
SESSION unix time in : 1576281029
SESSION unix time out: 1576281629
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576281030
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211