Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Spiraea filipendula L.]
cited name:
Spiraea filipendula L.

W. Baxter, British phaenogamous botany, t. 81-160, vol. 2: t. 133 (1834-1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Spiraeeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: filipendulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=348259


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.
  2. Spiraea filipendula L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Spiraea filipendula L.]
W. Baxter, British phaenogamous botany, t. 81-160, vol. 2: t. 133 (1834-1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s9b7u53l8m0s4k2tdpjrvom8u1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 15:24:05
SESSION unix time in : 1569072245
SESSION unix time out: 1569072845
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569072245
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.109.82