Inula helenium L.
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
W. Baxter, British phaenogamous botany, t. 241-320, vol. 4: t. 265 (1834-1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=348433


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L.
W. Baxter, British phaenogamous botany, t. 241-320, vol. 4: t. 265 (1834-1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4sqrkqb82o7381uqodqr8ehhd5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 14:50:19
SESSION unix time in : 1574085019
SESSION unix time out: 1574085619
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574085019
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39