Crepis capillaris (L.) Wallr. [as Crepis virens L.]
cited name:
Crepis virens L.

W. Baxter, British phaenogamous botany, t. 321-400, vol. 5: t. 366 (1834-1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Crepidineae

epithet cited: virens
epithet recognized: capillaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=348555


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crepis agrestis Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.
  2. Crepis bauhiniana Tausch
  3. Crepis candollei Sch.Bip.
  4. Crepis capillaris
  5. Crepis capillaris Soó
  6. Crepis capillaris Soó
  7. Crepis cooperi A. Gray
  8. Crepis diffusa DC.
  9. Crepis druceana Murr ex Druce
  10. Crepis gaditana Boiss.
  11. Crepis hastata Kit.
  12. Crepis leiosperma DC.
  13. Crepis linifolia Thuill.
  14. Crepis longe-pinnatifida
  15. Crepis lusitanica Boiss. ex Sch.Bip.
  16. Crepis nemorum Pourr. ex Willk. & Lange
  17. Crepis parviflora Moench
  18. Crepis pinnatifida Willd.
  19. Crepis polymorpha Wallr.
  20. Crepis umbellata Thuill.
  21. Crepis uniflora Thuill.
  22. Crepis variabilis Krock.
  23. Crepis virens L.
  24. Crepis virens (Willd.) Rouy
  25. Crepis virens (L.) Cout.
  26. Crepis virens Bisch.
  27. Crepis virens Bisch.
  28. Lapsana capillaris L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepis capillaris (L.) Wallr. [as Crepis virens L.]
W. Baxter, British phaenogamous botany, t. 321-400, vol. 5: t. 366 (1834-1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: esujgp9t6007lsh7eq8caf04n1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 00:52:07
SESSION unix time in : 1576194727
SESSION unix time out: 1576195327
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576194727
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254