Rumex obtusifolius L.
cited name:
Rumex obtusifolius L.

W. Baxter, British phaenogamous botany, t. 401-509, vol. 6: t. 454 (1834-1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obtusifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obtusifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=348664


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa obtusifolia (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex agrestis (Fr.) Schur
  3. Rumex crispatulus Michx.
  4. Rumex laevigatus Willd. ex Sprengel
  5. Rumex obtusifolius Fr.
  6. Rumex obtusifolius (Fr.) Danser
  7. Rumex rugelii Meissner
  8. Lapathum obtusifolium (L.) Moench
  9. Lapathum sylvestre Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex obtusifolius L.
W. Baxter, British phaenogamous botany, t. 401-509, vol. 6: t. 454 (1834-1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: taj88nr62h6rdkgljbu5tj1l36
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 22:52:36
SESSION unix time in : 1573509156
SESSION unix time out: 1573509756
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573509156
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19