Magnolia nilagirica (Zenker) Figlar [as Michelia nilagirica Zenker]

Wight, R., Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 3: t. 938 (1846) [Rungia]

drawing: Rungia
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nilagiricus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nilagiricus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=34867

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Michelia glauca Wight
  2. Michelia nilagirica Zenker
  3. Michelia nilagirica (Wight) Hook.f. & Thomson
  4. Michelia nilagirica Hook.f. & Thomson
  5. Michelia ovalifolia Wight
  6. Michelia pulneyensis Wight
  7. Michelia walkeri Wight
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia nilagirica (Zenker) Figlar [as Michelia nilagirica Zenker]
Wight, R., Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 3: t. 938 (1846) [Rungia]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1545234187
current unix time :1545234187
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: