Bauhinia subrotundifolia Cav. [as Bauhinia spathacea Sessé & Moc. ex DC.]
cited name:
Bauhinia spathacea Sessé & Moc. ex DC.

A.L.P.P. de Candolle, Calques des dessins de la Flore du Mexique, de Mociño et Sessé qui ont servi de types d’Espèces dans le systema ou le prodromus , vol. 1: t. 224 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cercideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: spathaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: subrotundifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=349129


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bauhinia lunaria Cav.
  2. Bauhinia oaxacana (Britton & Rose) Standl.
  3. Bauhinia rotundifolia Pers.
  4. Bauhinia spathacea Sessé & Moc. ex DC.
  5. Bauhinia spathacea Sessé & Moc.
  6. Bauhinia subrotundifolia Wunderlin
  7. Casparea lunaria (Cav.) Jacks.
  8. Casparea lunaria (Cav.) Britton & Rose
  9. Casparea oaxacana Britton & Rose
  10. Casparea spathacea (DC.) Britton & Rose
  11. Casparea subrotundifolia (Cav.) Jacks.
  12. Casparea subrotundifolia (Cav.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bauhinia subrotundifolia Cav. [as Bauhinia spathacea Sessé & Moc. ex DC.]
A.L.P.P. de Candolle, Calques des dessins de la Flore du Mexique, de Mociño et Sessé qui ont servi de types d’Espèces dans le systema ou le prodromus , vol. 1: t. 224 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: srutmkpmr92g3iinr5ad6d8vo2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 15:37:47
SESSION unix time in : 1571578667
SESSION unix time out: 1571579267
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571578668
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250