Cyclanthera brachystachya (DC.) Cogn. [as Elaterium brachystachyum Sessé & Moc. ex DC.]
cited name:
Elaterium brachystachyum Sessé & Moc. ex DC.

A.L.P.P. de Candolle, Calques des dessins de la Flore du Mexique, de Mociño et Sessé qui ont servi de types d’Espèces dans le systema ou le prodromus , vol. 2: t. 38, fig. F ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cucurbitaceae
subfamily: Cucurbitoideae
tribe: Benincaseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: brachystachyus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: brachystachyus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=349311


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cyclanthera bourgaeana Naudin
  2. Cyclanthera brachybotrys Cogn.
  3. Cyclanthera costaricensis Cogn.
  4. Cyclanthera costaricensis Cogn.
  5. Cyclanthera elastica hort. ex Vilm.
  6. Cyclanthera explodens Naudin
  7. Cyclanthera explodens Cogn.
  8. Cyclanthera explodens Cogn.
  9. Cyclanthera glauca Cogn.
  10. Cyclanthera glauca Cogn.
  11. Elaterium brachystachyum Sessé & Moc. ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyclanthera brachystachya (DC.) Cogn. [as Elaterium brachystachyum Sessé & Moc. ex DC.]
A.L.P.P. de Candolle, Calques des dessins de la Flore du Mexique, de Mociño et Sessé qui ont servi de types d’Espèces dans le systema ou le prodromus , vol. 2: t. 38, fig. F ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ucmfi7l3kq84o87bglfkmbg2r0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 05:20:52
SESSION unix time in : 1568690452
SESSION unix time out: 1568691052
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568690453
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43