Sophora interrupta Beddome [as Edwardsia madraspatana Wight]
cited name:
Edwardsia madraspatana Wight

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 3: t. 1054 (1846) [Lechman Single]

drawing: Lechman Single
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sophoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: madraspatanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: interruptus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=34966


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Edwardsia madraspatana Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sophora interrupta Beddome [as Edwardsia madraspatana Wight]
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 3: t. 1054 (1846) [Lechman Single]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 576imd663ouc13qcr1nkd2q4g6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 09:56:09
SESSION unix time in : 1574240169
SESSION unix time out: 1574240769
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574240169
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142