Schefflera rotundifolia (Ten.) Frodin [as Hedera obovata Wight]
cited name:
Hedera obovata Wight

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 3: t. 1011 (1846) [Rungia]

drawing: Rungia
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obovatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rotundifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=35010


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hedera obovata Wight
  2. Paratropia obovata (Wight) K. Koch
  3. Paratropia rotundifolia Ten.
  4. Paratropia subobtusa Decne. & Planchon
  5. Sciodaphyllum rotundifolium (Ten.) Planchon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera rotundifolia (Ten.) Frodin [as Hedera obovata Wight]
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 3: t. 1011 (1846) [Rungia]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a7rffd4rir9cvpdghjg1ni1ro2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 11:34:16
SESSION unix time in : 1569058456
SESSION unix time out: 1569059056
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569058456
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150