Schefflera racemosa (Wight) Harms [as Hedera racemosa Wight]
cited name:
Hedera racemosa Wight

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 3: t. 1015 (1846) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: racemosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: racemosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=35011


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agalma racemosum (Wight) Seemann
  2. Hedera racemosa Wight
  3. Heptapleurum racemosum (Wight) Beddome

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera racemosa (Wight) Harms [as Hedera racemosa Wight]
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 3: t. 1015 (1846) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m0c01kmla34bfni7ti4svuh3b7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 23:03:53
SESSION unix time in : 1568927033
SESSION unix time out: 1568927633
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568927033
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232