Schefflera rostrata (Wight) Harms [as Hedera rostrata Wight]
cited name:
Hedera rostrata Wight

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 3: t. 1013 (1846) [Rungia]

drawing: Rungia
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rostratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rostratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=35012


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agalma rostratum (Wight) Seemann
  2. Hedera rostrata Wight
  3. Heptapleurum rostratum (Wight) Beddome
  4. Paratropia rostrata Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera rostrata (Wight) Harms [as Hedera rostrata Wight]
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 3: t. 1013 (1846) [Rungia]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1j4m8ut9i9qk335ulbltv3ege1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 04:28:21
SESSION unix time in : 1569205701
SESSION unix time out: 1569206301
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569205701
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.176.189