Schefflera rostrata (Wight) Harms [as Hedera rostrata Wight]
cited name:
Hedera rostrata Wight

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 3: t. 1014 (1846) [Rungia]

drawing: Rungia
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rostratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rostratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=35014


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agalma rostratum (Wight) Seemann
  2. Hedera rostrata Wight
  3. Heptapleurum rostratum (Wight) Beddome
  4. Paratropia rostrata Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera rostrata (Wight) Harms [as Hedera rostrata Wight]
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 3: t. 1014 (1846) [Rungia]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m4bgma0ijs7d6dnk4drhjo4sm1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 08:10:57
SESSION unix time in : 1568873457
SESSION unix time out: 1568874057
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568873457
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76