Canthium umbellatum Wight
cited name:
Canthium umbellatum Wight

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 3: t. 1034 (1846) [Rungia]

drawing: Rungia
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Antirheoideae
tribe: Vanguerieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: umbellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: umbellatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=35027


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Canthium dicoccum (Wight) Santapau & Merchant
  2. Canthium umbellatum Wight
  3. Canthium umbellulatum Korth.
  4. Plectronia didyma (Wight) Gamble
  5. Plectronia korthalsii Schumann
  6. Plectronia umbellata (Wight) Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Canthium umbellatum Wight
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 3: t. 1034 (1846) [Rungia]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7eif8r2hji3i18sdocnv6ruvs5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 12:09:36
SESSION unix time in : 1574075376
SESSION unix time out: 1574075976
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574075376
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85