Canthium angustifolium Roxb. [as Canthium leschenaultii (DC.) Wight & Arn.]
cited name:
Canthium leschenaultii (DC.) Wight & Arn.

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 3: t. 826 (1846) [Rungia]

drawing: Rungia
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Antirheoideae
tribe: Vanguerieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: leschenaultii
epithet recognized: angustifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=35028


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Canthium leschenaultii (DC.) Wight & Arn.
  2. Canthium trachystyle Ridley
  3. Dondisia leschenaultii DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Canthium angustifolium Roxb. [as Canthium leschenaultii (DC.) Wight & Arn.]
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 3: t. 826 (1846) [Rungia]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lf3u677jqggploqj3tfftmmds1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 23:27:41
SESSION unix time in : 1574202461
SESSION unix time out: 1574203061
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574202461
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168