Canthium neilgherrense Wight
cited name:
Canthium neilgherrense Wight

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 3: t. 1064bis (1846) [Rungia]

drawing: Rungia
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Antirheoideae
tribe: Vanguerieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: neilgherrensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: neilgherrensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=35029


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Canthium neilgherrense (Gamble) Swamin.
  2. Plectronia neilgherrensis (Wight) Beddome
  3. Plectronia neilgherrensis Gamble

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Canthium neilgherrense Wight
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 3: t. 1064bis (1846) [Rungia]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5knlvjnk2msfg40h7lrfspedf0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 23:48:27
SESSION unix time in : 1573512507
SESSION unix time out: 1573513107
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573512507
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19