Hydrophylax maritima L.f.

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 3: t. 760 (1846) [Rungia]

drawing: Rungia
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Spermacoceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: maritimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maritimus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=35044

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Diodia orientalis Koenig ex Roxb.
  2. Sarissus anceps Gaertner

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hydrophylax maritima L.f.
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 3: t. 760 (1846) [Rungia]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 99f4vspv0dqh7oroinjti50r76
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 01:30:10
SESSION unix time in : 1566775810
SESSION unix time out: 1566776410
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566775810
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0