Neoregelia spectabilis (T.Moore) L.B.Sm. [as Nidularium spectabile T. Moore]
cited name:
Nidularium spectabile T. Moore

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6009-6073, vol. 99 [ser. 3, vol. 29]: t. 6024 (1873) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Bromeliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spectabilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: spectabilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3507


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aregelia spectabilis (T.Moore) Mez
  2. Karatas spectabilis (T.Moore) Antoine
  3. Nidularium eximium Baker
  4. Nidularium spectabile T. Moore
  5. Regelia spectabilis (T.Moore) Lindm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Neoregelia spectabilis (T.Moore) L.B.Sm. [as Nidularium spectabile T. Moore]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6009-6073, vol. 99 [ser. 3, vol. 29]: t. 6024 (1873) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5od759eh64hmgt2mg2pioqoac5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 18:49:04
SESSION unix time in : 1575654544
SESSION unix time out: 1575655144
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575654545
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211