Inula helenium L. [as Griekse alant en twee morpho’s]
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
J.H. Herolt, Bloemenboek (Blumenbuch, flowerbook), t. 49 (1698)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Kulturerbe Niedersachsen, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=350984


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L. [as Griekse alant en twee morpho’s]
J.H. Herolt, Bloemenboek (Blumenbuch, flowerbook), t. 49 (1698)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oe4sep2mejug4hg5gpp67htud7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 04:51:27
SESSION unix time in : 1573530687
SESSION unix time out: 1573531287
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573530687
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.226.211