Epilobium latifolium L. [as Chamaenerion latifolium (L.) Sweet]
cited name:
Chamaenerion latifolium (L.) Sweet

Stewardson Brown, Alpine flora of the Canadian Rocky Mountains, p. 194, fig. b (1907)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: latifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: latifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=351067


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium changaicum Grubov
  2. Epilobium corymbosum Rottb.
  3. Epilobium frigidum Retz.
  4. Epilobium glaucum Nasarow
  5. Epilobium grandiflorum Jacquem.
  6. Epilobium halleri Retz.
  7. Epilobium humile Willd. ex Stev.
  8. Epilobium kamtschaticum Lepech.
  9. Epilobium kesamitsui T.Yamaz.
  10. Epilobium latifolium (Nath.) A.E.Porsild
  11. Epilobium latifolium Hutchison
  12. Epilobium latifolium Ulke
  13. Epilobium latifolium (Ulke) Fernald
  14. Epilobium latifolium Lepage
  15. Epilobium latifolium Pallas ex Pursh
  16. Epilobium pauciflorum Schrank
  17. Epilobium rhexiiflorum Fischer ex Hausskn.
  18. Epilobium venustum Douglas ex Steudel
  19. Chamaenerion halimifolium Salisb.
  20. Chamaenerion latifolium (L.) Sweet
  21. Chamaenerion latifolium (L.) Franch. & Lange
  22. Chamaenerion latifolium Nath.
  23. Chamaenerion latifolium Rydb.
  24. Chamaenerion latifolium Nieuwl.
  25. Chamaenerion latifolium Hartz
  26. Chamerion latifolium (L.) Holub
  27. Chamerion latifolium (L.) Holub

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium latifolium L. [as Chamaenerion latifolium (L.) Sweet]
Stewardson Brown, Alpine flora of the Canadian Rocky Mountains, p. 194, fig. b (1907)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k7iq1aeh0bq8i6ovgpodtfjk75
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 04:33:04
SESSION unix time in : 1576467184
SESSION unix time out: 1576467784
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576467184
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93