Spirodela polyrrhiza (L.) Schleid. [as Lemna polyrrhiza L.]
cited name:
Lemna polyrrhiza L.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 11: t. [5] (1821-1825)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Lemnaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: polyrrhizus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polyrrhizus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=351154


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lemna bannatica Waldst. & Kit. ex Schleid.
  2. Lemna major Griff.
  3. Lemna maxima Blatt. & Hallb.
  4. Lemna obcordata P. Beauv.
  5. Lemna orbicularis Kit. ex Schultes
  6. Lemna orbiculata Roxb.
  7. Lemna polyrrhiza L.
  8. Lemna polyrrhiza Kurz
  9. Lemna thermalis P. Beauv. ex Nutt.
  10. Lemna thermalis P. Beauv.
  11. Lemna transsilvanica Schur
  12. Lemna umbonata A.Br. ex Hegelm.
  13. Lenticula polyrrhiza (L.) Lam.
  14. Spirodela atropurpurea Montandon
  15. Spirodela maxima (Blatt. & Hallb.) McCann
  16. Spirodela polyrrhiza Daubs

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spirodela polyrrhiza (L.) Schleid. [as Lemna polyrrhiza L.]
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 11: t. [5] (1821-1825)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ed6eftid8s30j976tnb9ibvuc3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 02:47:03
SESSION unix time in : 1568767623
SESSION unix time out: 1568768223
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568767623
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232