Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Asch. [as Blitum capitatum L.]

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 1: t. [1] (1796-1798)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Chenopodiaceae
subfamily: Chenopodioideae
tribe: Chenopodieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: capitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capitatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=351214

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Blitum capitatum L.
  2. Blitum petiolare Link
  3. Blitum tataricum Miller
  4. Blitum terminale Stokes
  5. Blitum virgatum (L.) Coss., Germ. & Wedd.
  6. Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Ambrosi
  7. Chenopodium capitatum S.L.Welsh
  8. Morocarpus capitatus (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Asch. [as Blitum capitatum L.]
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 1: t. [1] (1796-1798)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0tsdgr7855bmefrd35f30hlf52
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 01:12:41
SESSION unix time in : 1563405161
SESSION unix time out: 1563405761
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563405161
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.172.234.236