Evodianthus funifer (Poit.) Lindm. [as Evodianthus angustifolius Oerst.]
cited name:
Evodianthus angustifolius Oerst.

A.S. Örsted (Ørsted, Oersted), L’Amérique Centrale. Recherches sur sa flora et sa géographie physique, t. 1 ( 1863)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: angustifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: funifer, funifera, funiferum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=35132


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica funifera (Poit.) Kunth
  2. Ludovia funifera Poit.
  3. Salmia funifera (Poit.) Spreng.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Evodianthus funifer (Poit.) Lindm. [as Evodianthus angustifolius Oerst.]
A.S. Örsted (Ørsted, Oersted), L’Amérique Centrale. Recherches sur sa flora et sa géographie physique, t. 1 ( 1863)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ne5metvopsejua5hs2n3g2e9n2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 03:57:30
SESSION unix time in : 1568858250
SESSION unix time out: 1568858850
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568858250
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30