Philodendron ornatum Schott [as Philodendron rubens Schott]
cited name:
Philodendron rubens Schott

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6009-6073, vol. 99 [ser. 3, vol. 29]: t. 6021 (1873) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rubens
epithet recognized: ornatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3515


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron asperatum (K. Koch) K. Koch
  2. Philodendron dolosum Schott
  3. Philodendron ilsemanii auct.
  4. Philodendron imperiale Schott
  5. Philodendron muschlerianum K.Krause
  6. Philodendron rubens Schott
  7. Philodendron tobagense Engl.
  8. Zantedeschia asperata K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron ornatum Schott [as Philodendron rubens Schott]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6009-6073, vol. 99 [ser. 3, vol. 29]: t. 6021 (1873) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q7hr8bt4fel5l0v45aa9mgcds7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 12:26:30
SESSION unix time in : 1574335590
SESSION unix time out: 1574336190
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574335590
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123