Epilobium fleischeri Hochst.
cited name:
Epilobium fleischeri Hochst.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [6] (1838-1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fleischeri
epithet recognized: fleischeri

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=351609


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Chamaenerion fleischeri (Hochst.) Fritsch
  2. Chamerion fleischeri (Hochst.) Holub
  3. Chamerion fleischeri (Hochst.) Holub

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium fleischeri Hochst.
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [6] (1838-1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v62ai5hrpskn6ss7gr5488phf4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 08:34:38
SESSION unix time in : 1575963278
SESSION unix time out: 1575963878
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575963278
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144