Epilobium montanum L. var. lanceolatum
cited name:
Epilobium montanum L.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [9] (1838-1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: montanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: montanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=351612


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium bonsdorffii Montell
  2. Epilobium glabrum Gilib.
  3. Epilobium hypericifolium Tausch
  4. Epilobium laeve Royle
  5. Epilobium larambergianum F.W.Schultz
  6. Epilobium mutabile Wender.
  7. Epilobium nutans G. Don
  8. Epilobium ozanonis F.W.Schultz
  9. Epilobium perramosum Schur
  10. Epilobium radicans Hausskn.
  11. Epilobium sylvaticum Boreau
  12. Epilobium sylvestre Dierb.
  13. Epilobium verticillatum Schur
  14. Chamaenerion montanum (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium montanum L. var. lanceolatum
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [9] (1838-1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ujf428qp312aknakiotge0r5q4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 00:50:21
SESSION unix time in : 1576194621
SESSION unix time out: 1576195221
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576194621
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254