Rumex maritimus L.
cited name:
Rumex maritimus L.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [17] (1838-1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maritimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maritimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=351620


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex aureus Miller
  2. Rumex fueginus Phil.
  3. Rumex longisetus A.I. Baranov & Skvortsov
  4. Rumex maritimus (Phil.) Hultén
  5. Rumex maritimus (Phil.) Dusén
  6. Lapathum minus Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex maritimus L.
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [17] (1838-1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h1rld22oajhr47iavhdbisc2b3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 02:55:10
SESSION unix time in : 1573610110
SESSION unix time out: 1573610710
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573610111
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239