Rumex conglomeratus Murray
cited name:
Rumex conglomeratus Murray

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [20] (1838-1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: conglomeratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: conglomeratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=351623


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa conglomerata (Murray) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex acutus Sm.
  3. Rumex glomeratus Schreber
  4. Rumex litoralis Kunth
  5. Rumex nemolapathum Ehrh.
  6. Rumex nemorosus Schrader ex Willd.
  7. Rumex paludosus With.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex conglomeratus Murray
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [20] (1838-1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bu0s5ibjtc5u0somfssqisg157
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 23:31:57
SESSION unix time in : 1574202717
SESSION unix time out: 1574203317
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574202717
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168