Rumex sanguineus L. var. viridis
cited name:
Rumex sanguineus L.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [21] (1838-1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sanguineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sanguineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=351624


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa sanguinea (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex condylodes M. Bieb.
  3. Lapathum sanguineum Garsault
  4. Lapathum sanguineum (L.) Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex sanguineus L. var. viridis
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [21] (1838-1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: odjkgq2f4uuc09jau16455a3t2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 16:21:12
SESSION unix time in : 1573572072
SESSION unix time out: 1573572672
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573572072
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91