Rumex sanguineus L. var. genuinus
cited name:
Rumex sanguineus L.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [22] (1838-1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sanguineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sanguineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=351625


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa sanguinea (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex condylodes M. Bieb.
  3. Lapathum sanguineum Garsault
  4. Lapathum sanguineum (L.) Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex sanguineus L. var. genuinus
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [22] (1838-1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9vvh2ng2m5fostecp42rd3ivn3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 03:43:49
SESSION unix time in : 1573526629
SESSION unix time out: 1573527229
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573526629
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.226.211