Rumex pulcher L.
cited name:
Rumex pulcher L.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [23] (1838-1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum
epithet recognized: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=351626


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lapathum violon Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex pulcher L.
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [23] (1838-1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lpruhkubto6qqjngad86o7dgm7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 14:13:55
SESSION unix time in : 1574082835
SESSION unix time out: 1574083435
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574082835
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39