Rumex obtusifolius L. var. discolor
cited name:
Rumex obtusifolius L.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [26] (1838-1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obtusifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obtusifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=351629


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa obtusifolia (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex agrestis (Fr.) Schur
  3. Rumex crispatulus Michx.
  4. Rumex laevigatus Willd. ex Sprengel
  5. Rumex obtusifolius Fr.
  6. Rumex obtusifolius (Fr.) Danser
  7. Rumex rugelii Meissner
  8. Lapathum obtusifolium (L.) Moench
  9. Lapathum sylvestre Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex obtusifolius L. var. discolor
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [26] (1838-1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n3mdrlpunb94ej6d54m0sc1op7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 04:00:26
SESSION unix time in : 1573614026
SESSION unix time out: 1573614626
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573614026
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239