Rumex obtusifolius L. var. sylvestris
cited name:
Rumex obtusifolius L.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [27] (1838-1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obtusifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obtusifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=351630


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa obtusifolia (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex agrestis (Fr.) Schur
  3. Rumex crispatulus Michx.
  4. Rumex laevigatus Willd. ex Sprengel
  5. Rumex obtusifolius Fr.
  6. Rumex obtusifolius (Fr.) Danser
  7. Rumex rugelii Meissner
  8. Lapathum obtusifolium (L.) Moench
  9. Lapathum sylvestre Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex obtusifolius L. var. sylvestris
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [27] (1838-1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3luac66j4b2hbbifiektqk4oc7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 04:39:47
SESSION unix time in : 1574393987
SESSION unix time out: 1574394587
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574393987
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104