Rumex crispus L.
cited name:
Rumex crispus L.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [29] (1838-1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crispus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=351632


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex elongatus Guss.
  2. Rumex odontocarpus Sandor ex Borbás
  3. Lapathum crispum Garsault
  4. Lapathum crispum (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex crispus L.
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [29] (1838-1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 72dn8d4m59luqh2c4ieur0ejl2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 06:58:31
SESSION unix time in : 1573797511
SESSION unix time out: 1573798111
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573797511
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239