Rumex patientia L.
cited name:
Rumex patientia L.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [30] (1838-1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: patientius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: patientius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=351633


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa patientia (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex callosus (F. Schmidt ex Maxim.) Rech. f.
  3. Rumex interruptus Rech. f.
  4. Rumex lonaczevskii Klokov
  5. Rumex orientalis Benth.
  6. Rumex patientia (F. Schmidt ex Maxim.) Rech. f.
  7. Rumex patientia F. Schmidt ex Maxim.
  8. Rumex patientia Rech. f.
  9. Rumex patientia (Rech. f.) Rech. f.
  10. Rumex patientia (Rech. f.) Rech. f.
  11. Rumex patientia Rech. f.
  12. Rumex tibeticus Rech. f.
  13. Lapathum hortense Garsault
  14. Lapathum hortense Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex patientia L.
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [30] (1838-1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: thotdhjq7hipfslq11gp8cfhi6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 00:40:02
SESSION unix time in : 1573861202
SESSION unix time out: 1573861802
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573861202
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.230.162.34