Rumex heterophyllus Schultz [as Rumex maximus Schreber]
cited name:
Rumex maximus Schreber

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [32] (1838-1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maximus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: heterophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=351635


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex maximus Schreber

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex heterophyllus Schultz [as Rumex maximus Schreber]
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [32] (1838-1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dr2vkmprrdimngnj7emop645d4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 22:06:25
SESSION unix time in : 1574197585
SESSION unix time out: 1574198185
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574197586
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242