Rumex aquaticus L.
cited name:
Rumex aquaticus L.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [33] (1838-1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aquaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aquaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=351636


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex aquaticus Rech. f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex aquaticus L.
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [33] (1838-1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0mq341096vedjd5uao9ssq3lo4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 14:33:57
SESSION unix time in : 1571661237
SESSION unix time out: 1571661837
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571661237
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.45