Rumex alpinus L.
cited name:
Rumex alpinus L.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [34] (1838-1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alpinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=351637


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa alpina Moench
  2. Rhabarbarum monachorum Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex alpinus L.
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [34] (1838-1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uad3pe07o2hogrtr50t9f5lqj1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 03:43:01
SESSION unix time in : 1574390581
SESSION unix time out: 1574391181
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574390581
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104