Rumex scutatus L. var. hastifolius
cited name:
Rumex scutatus L.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [35] (1838-1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scutatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scutatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=351638


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa hortensis Garsault
  2. Acetosa scutata (L.) Miller
  3. Rumex aetnensis C. Presl
  4. Rumex glaucus Jacq.
  5. Rumex scutatus Lago
  6. Rumex scutatus (Jacq.) Gaud. ex Wulf

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex scutatus L. var. hastifolius
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [35] (1838-1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 06t9tsgiatjt8k87g37kmgvkt2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 21:42:16
SESSION unix time in : 1574196136
SESSION unix time out: 1574196736
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574196136
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242