Rumex scutatus L. var. hastilis
cited name:
Rumex scutatus L.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [36] (1838-1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scutatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scutatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=351639


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa hortensis Garsault
  2. Acetosa scutata (L.) Miller
  3. Rumex aetnensis C. Presl
  4. Rumex glaucus Jacq.
  5. Rumex scutatus Lago
  6. Rumex scutatus (Jacq.) Gaud. ex Wulf

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex scutatus L. var. hastilis
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [36] (1838-1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jaagael2j3hfou5dpbk81p8924
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 18:48:19
SESSION unix time in : 1574444899
SESSION unix time out: 1574445499
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574444900
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242