Rumex scutatus L. var. triangularis
cited name:
Rumex scutatus L.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [37] (1838-1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scutatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scutatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=351640


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa hortensis Garsault
  2. Acetosa scutata (L.) Miller
  3. Rumex aetnensis C. Presl
  4. Rumex glaucus Jacq.
  5. Rumex scutatus Lago
  6. Rumex scutatus (Jacq.) Gaud. ex Wulf

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex scutatus L. var. triangularis
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [37] (1838-1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j8pif539nr3ij3d5b0b2alqsc3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 23:46:41
SESSION unix time in : 1573685201
SESSION unix time out: 1573685801
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573685201
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91