Rumex alpestris Jacq. [as Rumex arifolius All.]
cited name:
Rumex arifolius All.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [38] (1838-1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpestris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=351641


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa alpestris (Scop.) Á.Löve
  2. Acetosa alpestris (Zapal.) Dostál
  3. Acetosa alpestris Á.Löve
  4. Acetosa alpina Miller
  5. Acetosa alpina (Lapeyr.) Holub
  6. Acetosa pratensis (Jacq.) Á.Löve
  7. Rumex acetosa (Jacq.) Á.Löve
  8. Rumex acetosa (Lapeyr.) O.Bolòs & Vigo
  9. Rumex acetosa (Á. Löve & D. Löve) Ö. Nilsson
  10. Rumex amplexicaulis Lapeyr.
  11. Rumex arifolius All.
  12. Rumex carpaticus Zapal.
  13. Rumex montanus Desf.
  14. Lapathum alpestre (Jacq.) Bubani
  15. Lapathum alpestre Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex alpestris Jacq. [as Rumex arifolius All.]
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [38] (1838-1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hc7s201psab8njgi17u9th5je6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 12:25:06
SESSION unix time in : 1574076306
SESSION unix time out: 1574076906
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574076306
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85