Rumex acetosa L.
cited name:
Rumex acetosa L.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [39] (1838-1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acetosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acetosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=351642


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa agrestis Raf.
  2. Acetosa amplexicaulis Raf.
  3. Acetosa angustata Raf.
  4. Acetosa bidentula Raf.
  5. Acetosa fontanopaludosa (Kalela) Holub
  6. Acetosa hastifolia Schur
  7. Acetosa hastulata Raf.
  8. Acetosa magna Gilib.
  9. Acetosa officinalis Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.
  10. Acetosa olitoria Raf.
  11. Acetosa pratensis Garsault
  12. Acetosa pratensis Miller
  13. Acetosa pratensis (Kalela) Tzvelev
  14. Acetosa subalpina Schur
  15. Rumex acetosa (Lange) Vald├ęs Berm. & Castrov.
  16. Rumex acetosa (Kalela) Hyl.
  17. Rumex acetosa (Kalela) Hyl.
  18. Rumex biformis Lange
  19. Rumex fontanopaludosus Kalela

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex acetosa L.
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [39] (1838-1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5chtdfufq3ro8jk27gfoio7jb0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 04:43:47
SESSION unix time in : 1573703027
SESSION unix time out: 1573703627
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573703027
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.72