Rumex intermedius DC.
cited name:
Rumex intermedius DC.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [40] (1838-1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: intermedius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: intermedius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=351643


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa intermedia Fourr.
  2. Acetosa thyrsiflora (DC.) Á.Löve

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex intermedius DC.
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [40] (1838-1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rltvhuv6cks6jjfmit2m9pqkd0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 18:42:40
SESSION unix time in : 1574444560
SESSION unix time out: 1574445160
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574444560
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242