Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Asch. [as Blitum capitatum L.]
cited name:
Blitum capitatum L.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [43] (1838-1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Chenopodiaceae
subfamily: Chenopodioideae
tribe: Chenopodieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: capitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capitatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=351646


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Blitum capitatum L.
  2. Blitum petiolare Link
  3. Blitum tataricum Miller
  4. Blitum terminale Stokes
  5. Blitum virgatum (L.) Coss., Germ. & Wedd.
  6. Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Ambrosi
  7. Chenopodium capitatum S.L.Welsh
  8. Morocarpus capitatus (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Asch. [as Blitum capitatum L.]
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 17: t. [43] (1838-1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p1sbthqd1jskh5f79lfe6sdq76
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 20:49:07
SESSION unix time in : 1574452147
SESSION unix time out: 1574452747
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574452147
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142