Scheuchzeria palustris L.
cited name:
Scheuchzeria palustris L.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 18: t. [16] (1839-1840)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Juncaginaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: palustris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: palustris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=351684


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Scheuchzeria americana (Fernald) G.N.Jones
  2. Scheuchzeria asiatica Miq.
  3. Scheuchzeria generalis E.H.L.Krause
  4. Scheuchzeria palustris Fernald
  5. Scheuchzeria palustris (Fernald) Hultén
  6. Scheuchzeria paniculata Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scheuchzeria palustris L.
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 18: t. [16] (1839-1840)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4euqcu21djr8v9cfhrfjc5qpc4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 06:13:44
SESSION unix time in : 1576300424
SESSION unix time out: 1576301024
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576300424
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159