Epilobium alsinifolium Vill. [as Epilobium origanifolium Lam.]
cited name:
Epilobium origanifolium Lam.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 18: t. [59] (1839-1840)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: origanifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alsinifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=351727


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium alatum Hegetschw.
  2. Epilobium alsinifolium Gancev
  3. Epilobium anceps Fr.
  4. Epilobium balansae Boiss.
  5. Epilobium brandzai Floriano
  6. Epilobium fontanum Chaix ex Hausskn.
  7. Epilobium nitidum Saut.
  8. Epilobium origanifolium Lam.
  9. Epilobium pauciflorum Dulac
  10. Epilobium riphaeum Tausch ex Hausskn.
  11. Epilobium roseum Kit. ex Hausskn.
  12. Epilobium sandorii Barla
  13. Epilobium schmidtii Flörke ex Hausskn.
  14. Epilobium stefanescui Floriano

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium alsinifolium Vill. [as Epilobium origanifolium Lam.]
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 18: t. [59] (1839-1840)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6ko8dfvjfvis90iuf983lkjvd7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 19:56:52
SESSION unix time in : 1576004212
SESSION unix time out: 1576004812
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576004212
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113