Sedum maximum (L.) Suter

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 19: t. [7] (1841-1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maximus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maximus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=351748

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros alpestris Jord. & Fourr.
  2. Anacampseros aprica Jord. & Fourr.
  3. Anacampseros assurgens Jord. & Fourr.
  4. Anacampseros cebennensis Jord. & Fourr.
  5. Anacampseros chlorotica Jord. & Fourr.
  6. Anacampseros collina Jord. & Fourr.
  7. Anacampseros corsica Jord. & Fourr.
  8. Anacampseros delphinensis Jord. & Fourr.
  9. Anacampseros erubescens Jord. & Fourr.
  10. Anacampseros maxima (L.) Haw.
  11. Anacampseros millieri Jord. & Fourr.
  12. Anacampseros minor Jord. & Fourr.
  13. Anacampseros pachyphylla Jord. & Fourr.
  14. Anacampseros praeruptorum Jord. & Fourr.
  15. Anacampseros recurva Jord. & Fourr.
  16. Anacampseros serotina Jord. & Fourr.
  17. Anacampseros subrotunda Jord. & Fourr.
  18. Anacampseros ternata Jord. & Fourr.
  19. Anacampseros verlotii Jord. & Fourr.
  20. Hylotelephium haematodes (Miller) Holub
  21. Hylotelephium maximum (L.) Holub
  22. Hylotelephium maximum (Borbás) Dostál
  23. Hylotelephium scherfelii (Borbás) Grulich
  24. Hylotelephium telephium (L.) H.Ohba
  25. Sedum haematodes Miller
  26. Sedum latifolium Bertol.
  27. Sedum pseudotelephium Eklund
  28. Sedum telephium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum maximum (L.) Suter
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 19: t. [7] (1841-1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n4b780rf2f27h6nnd203v44me5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 11:36:38
SESSION unix time in : 1566639398
SESSION unix time out: 1566639998
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566639398
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4