Rumex nivalis Hegetschw.
cited name:
Rumex nivalis Hegetschw.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 19: t. [69] (1841-1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nivalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: nivalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=351810


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa nivalis (Hegetschw.) Holub

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex nivalis Hegetschw.
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 19: t. [69] (1841-1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: elerplog1euos1q4i1aiev11n0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 04:43:38
SESSION unix time in : 1574048618
SESSION unix time out: 1574049218
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574048618
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142